Netskope, Inc. Class A Common Stock (NTSK) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, NTSK last traded at 25.21 USD (+3.83% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 18.41 USD support below, no clear near resistance above. 14-day RSI is 73.7 (overbought).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is NTSK in an uptrend or downtrend?

Netskope, Inc. Class A Common Stock is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close25.21 USD (+3.83%)
20-day average20.1 USD
50-day average17.446 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for NTSK

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
18.41 USDSupportMinor1
16.86 USDSupportMinor1
13.225 USDSupportModerate2

NTSK 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high25.69 USD (1.9% below)
52-week low8.64 USD (191.8% above)
14-day RSI73.7 (Overbought)
14-day ATR1.322 USD (5.25% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on NTSK

Frequently asked questions

Is Netskope, Inc. Class A Common Stock (NTSK) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, NTSK is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 25.21 USD vs 50-day average 17.446 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for NTSK?

Nearest support is around 18.41 USD (minor, 1 touch). No clear resistance above price in range. Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is NTSK's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, NTSK traded between 8.64 USD and 25.69 USD. It is currently 1.9% below its 52-week high.

Is NTSK overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 73.7 — in overbought territory (>70). Momentum reads as overbought.

How volatile is NTSK?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.322 (5.25% of price) — high volatility relative to price.