OppFi (OPFI) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, OPFI last traded at 5.47 USD (+0.92% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: no clear near support below, 6.19 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 25.9 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is OPFI in an uptrend or downtrend?

OppFi is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close5.47 USD (+0.92%)
20-day average5.831 USD
50-day average6.736 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for OPFI

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
6.19 USDResistanceMinor1
8.065 USDResistanceMinor1
10.03 USDResistanceMinor1

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

OPFI 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high10.17 USD (46.2% below)
52-week low5.36 USD (2.1% above)
14-day RSI25.9 (Oversold)
14-day ATR0.191 USD (3.5% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on OPFI

Frequently asked questions

Is OppFi (OPFI) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, OPFI is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 5.47 USD vs 50-day average 6.736 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for OPFI?

No clear support below price in range. Nearest resistance is around 6.19 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is OPFI's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, OPFI traded between 5.36 USD and 10.17 USD. It is currently 46.2% below its 52-week high.

Is OPFI overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 25.9 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is OPFI?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.191 (3.5% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.