OneSpan (OSPN) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, OSPN last traded at 20.6 USD (+2.03% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 17.23 USD support below, no clear near resistance above. 14-day RSI is 67.7 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is OSPN in an uptrend or downtrend?

OneSpan is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close20.6 USD (+2.03%)
20-day average18.319 USD
50-day average17.38 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for OSPN

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
17.23 USDSupportMinor1
17.05 USDSupportMinor1
15.97 USDSupportMinor1

OSPN 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high20.82 USD (1.1% below)
52-week low13 USD (58.5% above)
14-day RSI67.7 (Bullish)
14-day ATR0.736 USD (3.57% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on OSPN

Frequently asked questions

Is OneSpan (OSPN) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, OSPN is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 20.6 USD vs 50-day average 17.38 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for OSPN?

Nearest support is around 17.23 USD (minor, 1 touch). No clear resistance above price in range. Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is OSPN's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, OSPN traded between 13 USD and 20.82 USD. It is currently 1.1% below its 52-week high.

Is OSPN overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 67.7 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is OSPN?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.736 (3.57% of price) — high volatility relative to price.