Oxford Lane Capital Corp. 7.95% Notes due 2032 (OXLCG) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, OXLCG last traded at 24.35 USD (0.00% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 24.27 USD support below, 24.97 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 26.8 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is OXLCG in an uptrend or downtrend?

Oxford Lane Capital Corp. 7.95% Notes due 2032 is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close24.35 USD (0.00%)
20-day average24.571 USD
50-day average24.885 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for OXLCG

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
24.97 USDResistanceMinor1
25.35 USDResistanceStrong4
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
24.27 USDSupportMinor1

OXLCG 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high25.4 USD (4.1% below)
52-week low24.27 USD (0.3% above)
14-day RSI26.8 (Oversold)
14-day ATR0.155 USD (0.64% of price, Low volatility)

Related research pages

More on OXLCG

Frequently asked questions

Is Oxford Lane Capital Corp. 7.95% Notes due 2032 (OXLCG) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, OXLCG is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 24.35 USD vs 50-day average 24.885 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for OXLCG?

Nearest support is around 24.27 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 24.97 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is OXLCG's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, OXLCG traded between 24.27 USD and 25.4 USD. It is currently 4.1% below its 52-week high.

Is OXLCG overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 26.8 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is OXLCG?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.155 (0.64% of price) — low volatility relative to price.