PAVmed (PAVM) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, PAVM last traded at 2.26 USD (+4.15% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: no clear near support below, 4.3 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 35.3 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is PAVM in an uptrend or downtrend?

PAVmed is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close2.26 USD (+4.15%)
20-day average2.607 USD
50-day average3.785 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for PAVM

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
4.3 USDResistanceMinor1
5.4 USDResistanceMinor1
5.42 USDResistanceMinor1

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

PAVM 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high6.65 USD (66% below)
52-week low1.84 USD (22.8% above)
14-day RSI35.3 (Bearish)
14-day ATR0.226 USD (10% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on PAVM

Frequently asked questions

Is PAVmed (PAVM) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, PAVM is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 2.26 USD vs 50-day average 3.785 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for PAVM?

No clear support below price in range. Nearest resistance is around 4.3 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is PAVM's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, PAVM traded between 1.84 USD and 6.65 USD. It is currently 66.0% below its 52-week high.

Is PAVM overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 35.3 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is PAVM?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.226 (10% of price) — high volatility relative to price.