Ponce Financial Group (PDLB) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, PDLB last traded at 21.26 USD (+3.10% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 20.08 USD support below, no clear near resistance above. 14-day RSI is 69 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is PDLB in an uptrend or downtrend?

Ponce Financial Group is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close21.26 USD (+3.10%)
20-day average20.227 USD
50-day average20.304 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for PDLB

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
20.08 USDSupportModerate2
19.877 USDSupportStrong3
19.64 USDSupportStrong3

PDLB 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high21.31 USD (0.2% below)
52-week low18.95 USD (12.2% above)
14-day RSI69 (Bullish)
14-day ATR0.326 USD (1.53% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on PDLB

Frequently asked questions

Is Ponce Financial Group (PDLB) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, PDLB is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 21.26 USD vs 50-day average 20.304 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for PDLB?

Nearest support is around 20.08 USD (moderate, 2 touches). No clear resistance above price in range. Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is PDLB's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, PDLB traded between 18.95 USD and 21.31 USD. It is currently 0.2% below its 52-week high.

Is PDLB overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 69.0 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is PDLB?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.326 (1.53% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.