Pfizer (PFE) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, PFE last traded at 29.79 USD (-0.80% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 27.183 USD support below, no clear near resistance above. 14-day RSI is 74.1 (overbought).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is PFE in an uptrend or downtrend?

Pfizer is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close29.79 USD (-0.80%)
20-day average28.841 USD
50-day average28.121 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for PFE

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
27.183 USDSupportModerate2
23.62 USDSupportMinor1

PFE 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high30.44 USD (2.1% below)
52-week low23.62 USD (26.1% above)
14-day RSI74.1 (Overbought)
14-day ATR0.582 USD (1.95% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on PFE

Frequently asked questions

Is Pfizer (PFE) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, PFE is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 29.79 USD vs 50-day average 28.121 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for PFE?

Nearest support is around 27.183 USD (moderate, 2 touches). No clear resistance above price in range. Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is PFE's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, PFE traded between 23.62 USD and 30.44 USD. It is currently 2.1% below its 52-week high.

Is PFE overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 74.1 — in overbought territory (>70). Momentum reads as overbought.

How volatile is PFE?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.582 (1.95% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.