Impinj (PI) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, PI last traded at 172.23 USD (+3.20% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 161.17 USD support below, 179.55 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 42.8 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is PI in an uptrend or downtrend?

Impinj is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close172.23 USD (+3.20%)
20-day average181.41 USD
50-day average176.3 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for PI

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
179.55 USDResistanceMinor1
183.92 USDResistanceMinor1
186.75 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
161.17 USDSupportMinor1
156.96 USDSupportMinor1
124.49 USDSupportMinor1

PI 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high192.94 USD (10.7% below)
52-week low122.31 USD (40.8% above)
14-day RSI42.8 (Bearish)
14-day ATR9.79 USD (5.69% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on PI

Frequently asked questions

Is Impinj (PI) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, PI is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 172.23 USD vs 50-day average 176.3 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for PI?

Nearest support is around 161.17 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 179.55 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is PI's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, PI traded between 122.31 USD and 192.94 USD. It is currently 10.7% below its 52-week high.

Is PI overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 42.8 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is PI?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 9.79 (5.69% of price) — high volatility relative to price.