Post Holdings (POST) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, POST last traded at 80.44 USD (-0.15% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 75.4 USD support below, 80.66 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 73.8 (overbought).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is POST in an uptrend or downtrend?

Post Holdings is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close80.44 USD (-0.15%)
20-day average76.167 USD
50-day average78.709 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for POST

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
80.66 USDResistanceMinor1
85.45 USDResistanceMinor1
93.59 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
75.4 USDSupportMinor1
71.45 USDSupportMinor1

POST 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high97.7 USD (17.7% below)
52-week low71.45 USD (12.6% above)
14-day RSI73.8 (Overbought)
14-day ATR2.104 USD (2.62% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on POST

Frequently asked questions

Is Post Holdings (POST) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, POST is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 80.44 USD vs 50-day average 78.709 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for POST?

Nearest support is around 75.4 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 80.66 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is POST's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, POST traded between 71.45 USD and 97.7 USD. It is currently 17.7% below its 52-week high.

Is POST overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 73.8 — in overbought territory (>70). Momentum reads as overbought.

How volatile is POST?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 2.104 (2.62% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.