Prelude Therapeutics (PRLD) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, PRLD last traded at 3.7 USD (+1.93% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 3.55 USD support below, 4.03 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 46.2 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is PRLD in an uptrend or downtrend?

Prelude Therapeutics is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close3.7 USD (+1.93%)
20-day average3.656 USD
50-day average4.473 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for PRLD

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
4.03 USDResistanceMinor1
4.91 USDResistanceModerate2
5.69 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
3.55 USDSupportMinor1
3.18 USDSupportMinor1

PRLD 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high6.82 USD (45.7% below)
52-week low3.18 USD (16.4% above)
14-day RSI46.2 (Neutral)
14-day ATR0.264 USD (7.15% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on PRLD

Frequently asked questions

Is Prelude Therapeutics (PRLD) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, PRLD is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 3.7 USD vs 50-day average 4.473 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for PRLD?

Nearest support is around 3.55 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 4.03 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is PRLD's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, PRLD traded between 3.18 USD and 6.82 USD. It is currently 45.7% below its 52-week high.

Is PRLD overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 46.2 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is PRLD?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.264 (7.15% of price) — high volatility relative to price.