Power Solutions International (PSIX) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, PSIX last traded at 47.15 USD (+3.33% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 44.43 USD support below, 48.18 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 49.1 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is PSIX in an uptrend or downtrend?

Power Solutions International is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close47.15 USD (+3.33%)
20-day average48.106 USD
50-day average43.443 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for PSIX

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
48.18 USDResistanceMinor1
53.35 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
44.43 USDSupportMinor1
43.88 USDSupportMinor1
39 USDSupportMinor1

PSIX 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high53.35 USD (11.6% below)
52-week low25.28 USD (86.5% above)
14-day RSI49.1 (Neutral)
14-day ATR4.359 USD (9.25% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on PSIX

Frequently asked questions

Is Power Solutions International (PSIX) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, PSIX is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 47.15 USD vs 50-day average 43.443 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for PSIX?

Nearest support is around 44.43 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 48.18 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is PSIX's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, PSIX traded between 25.28 USD and 53.35 USD. It is currently 11.6% below its 52-week high.

Is PSIX overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 49.1 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is PSIX?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 4.359 (9.25% of price) — high volatility relative to price.