PTC (PTC) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, PTC last traded at 194.25 USD (+0.23% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 192.74 USD support below, 195.46 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 61.7 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is PTC in an uptrend or downtrend?

PTC is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close194.25 USD (+0.23%)
20-day average183.32 USD
50-day average158.51 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for PTC

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
195.46 USDResistanceModerate2
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
192.74 USDSupportMinor1
133.67 USDSupportMinor1
126.79 USDSupportMinor1

PTC 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high196.05 USD (0.9% below)
52-week low111.93 USD (73.5% above)
14-day RSI61.7 (Bullish)
14-day ATR0.91 USD (0.47% of price, Low volatility)

Related research pages

More on PTC

Frequently asked questions

Is PTC (PTC) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, PTC is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 194.25 USD vs 50-day average 158.51 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for PTC?

Nearest support is around 192.74 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 195.46 USD (moderate). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is PTC's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, PTC traded between 111.93 USD and 196.05 USD. It is currently 0.9% below its 52-week high.

Is PTC overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 61.7 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is PTC?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.91 (0.47% of price) — low volatility relative to price.