Hyperliquid Strategies Inc Common Stock (PURR) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, PURR last traded at 9.07 USD (+3.30% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 5.8 USD support below, 13.05 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 22.2 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is PURR in an uptrend or downtrend?

Hyperliquid Strategies Inc Common Stock is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close9.07 USD (+3.30%)
20-day average10.546 USD
50-day average10.754 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for PURR

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
13.05 USDResistanceMinor1
13.86 USDResistanceMinor1
14.76 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
5.8 USDSupportMinor1

PURR 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high14.76 USD (38.6% below)
52-week low5.8 USD (56.4% above)
14-day RSI22.2 (Oversold)
14-day ATR0.719 USD (7.93% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on PURR

Frequently asked questions

Is Hyperliquid Strategies Inc Common Stock (PURR) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, PURR is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 9.07 USD vs 50-day average 10.754 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for PURR?

Nearest support is around 5.8 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 13.05 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is PURR's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, PURR traded between 5.8 USD and 14.76 USD. It is currently 38.6% below its 52-week high.

Is PURR overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 22.2 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is PURR?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.719 (7.93% of price) — high volatility relative to price.