Quanta Services (PWR) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, PWR last traded at 563.93 USD (+3.20% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 554.12 USD support below, 653.87 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 17.9 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is PWR in an uptrend or downtrend?

Quanta Services is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close563.93 USD (+3.20%)
20-day average646.27 USD
50-day average643.75 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for PWR

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
653.87 USDResistanceMinor1
708.06 USDResistanceMinor1
723.51 USDResistanceModerate2
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
554.12 USDSupportMinor1

PWR 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high742.73 USD (24.1% below)
52-week low527.07 USD (7% above)
14-day RSI17.9 (Oversold)
14-day ATR31.33 USD (5.56% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on PWR

Frequently asked questions

Is Quanta Services (PWR) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, PWR is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 563.93 USD vs 50-day average 643.75 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for PWR?

Nearest support is around 554.12 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 653.87 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is PWR's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, PWR traded between 527.07 USD and 742.73 USD. It is currently 24.1% below its 52-week high.

Is PWR overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 17.9 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is PWR?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 31.33 (5.56% of price) — high volatility relative to price.