Qiagen (QGEN) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, QGEN last traded at 50.37 USD (-0.04% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 42.66 USD support below, 50.82 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 82.7 (overbought).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is QGEN in an uptrend or downtrend?

Qiagen is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close50.37 USD (-0.04%)
20-day average46.306 USD
50-day average44.444 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for QGEN

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
50.82 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
42.66 USDSupportMinor1
41.933 USDSupportStrong3
40.87 USDSupportMinor1

QGEN 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high50.82 USD (0.9% below)
52-week low36.28 USD (38.8% above)
14-day RSI82.7 (Overbought)
14-day ATR1.258 USD (2.5% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on QGEN

Frequently asked questions

Is Qiagen (QGEN) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, QGEN is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 50.37 USD vs 50-day average 44.444 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for QGEN?

Nearest support is around 42.66 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 50.82 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is QGEN's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, QGEN traded between 36.28 USD and 50.82 USD. It is currently 0.9% below its 52-week high.

Is QGEN overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 82.7 — in overbought territory (>70). Momentum reads as overbought.

How volatile is QGEN?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.258 (2.5% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.