Q2 Holdings (QTWO) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, QTWO last traded at 69.82 USD (+0.62% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 61.05 USD support below, no clear near resistance above. 14-day RSI is 97.5 (overbought).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is QTWO in an uptrend or downtrend?

Q2 Holdings is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close69.82 USD (+0.62%)
20-day average60.956 USD
50-day average61.081 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for QTWO

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
61.05 USDSupportMinor1
59.05 USDSupportMinor1
54.51 USDSupportMinor1

QTWO 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high70.19 USD (0.5% below)
52-week low40.79 USD (71.2% above)
14-day RSI97.5 (Overbought)
14-day ATR1.918 USD (2.75% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on QTWO

Frequently asked questions

Is Q2 Holdings (QTWO) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, QTWO is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 69.82 USD vs 50-day average 61.081 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for QTWO?

Nearest support is around 61.05 USD (minor, 1 touch). No clear resistance above price in range. Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is QTWO's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, QTWO traded between 40.79 USD and 70.19 USD. It is currently 0.5% below its 52-week high.

Is QTWO overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 97.5 — in overbought territory (>70). Momentum reads as overbought.

How volatile is QTWO?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.918 (2.75% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.