Republic Bancorp (RBCAA) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, RBCAA last traded at 92.64 USD (+1.14% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 92 USD support below, 93.747 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 47.8 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is RBCAA in an uptrend or downtrend?

Republic Bancorp is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close92.64 USD (+1.14%)
20-day average92.003 USD
50-day average94.305 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for RBCAA

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
93.747 USDResistanceStrong3
98.085 USDResistanceModerate2
102.22 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
92 USDSupportMinor1
90.05 USDSupportModerate2
87.7 USDSupportMinor1

RBCAA 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high102.22 USD (9.4% below)
52-week low83.76 USD (10.6% above)
14-day RSI47.8 (Neutral)
14-day ATR1.965 USD (2.12% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on RBCAA

Frequently asked questions

Is Republic Bancorp (RBCAA) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, RBCAA is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 92.64 USD vs 50-day average 94.305 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for RBCAA?

Nearest support is around 92 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 93.747 USD (strong). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is RBCAA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, RBCAA traded between 83.76 USD and 102.22 USD. It is currently 9.4% below its 52-week high.

Is RBCAA overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 47.8 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is RBCAA?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.965 (2.12% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.