RF Industries (RFIL) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, RFIL last traded at 7.16 USD (+3.77% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: no clear near support below, 8.76 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 24.5 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is RFIL in an uptrend or downtrend?

RF Industries is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close7.16 USD (+3.77%)
20-day average7.726 USD
50-day average9.268 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for RFIL

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
8.76 USDResistanceMinor1
10.94 USDResistanceMinor1
13.85 USDResistanceMinor1

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

RFIL 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high21.95 USD (67.4% below)
52-week low6.61 USD (8.3% above)
14-day RSI24.5 (Oversold)
14-day ATR0.399 USD (5.58% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on RFIL

Frequently asked questions

Is RF Industries (RFIL) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, RFIL is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 7.16 USD vs 50-day average 9.268 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for RFIL?

No clear support below price in range. Nearest resistance is around 8.76 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is RFIL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, RFIL traded between 6.61 USD and 21.95 USD. It is currently 67.4% below its 52-week high.

Is RFIL overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 24.5 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is RFIL?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.399 (5.58% of price) — high volatility relative to price.