Resolute Holdings Management (RHLD) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, RHLD last traded at 119.63 USD (+0.09% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 117.46 USD support below, 120.08 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 56.1 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is RHLD in an uptrend or downtrend?

Resolute Holdings Management is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close119.63 USD (+0.09%)
20-day average116.51 USD
50-day average123.98 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for RHLD

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
120.08 USDResistanceModerate2
129.89 USDResistanceMinor1
141.07 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
117.46 USDSupportMinor1
116.05 USDSupportMinor1
109.59 USDSupportMinor1

RHLD 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high157.41 USD (24% below)
52-week low109.59 USD (9.2% above)
14-day RSI56.1 (Bullish)
14-day ATR5.22 USD (4.37% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on RHLD

Frequently asked questions

Is Resolute Holdings Management (RHLD) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, RHLD is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 119.63 USD vs 50-day average 123.98 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for RHLD?

Nearest support is around 117.46 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 120.08 USD (moderate). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is RHLD's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, RHLD traded between 109.59 USD and 157.41 USD. It is currently 24.0% below its 52-week high.

Is RHLD overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 56.1 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is RHLD?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 5.22 (4.37% of price) — high volatility relative to price.