Riot Platforms (RIOT) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, RIOT last traded at 12.59 USD (+0.48% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: no clear near support below, 22.87 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 13.8 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is RIOT in an uptrend or downtrend?

Riot Platforms is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close12.59 USD (+0.48%)
20-day average16.431 USD
50-day average19.354 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for RIOT

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
22.87 USDResistanceMinor1
23.705 USDResistanceModerate2
25.39 USDResistanceMinor1

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

RIOT 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high30.32 USD (58.5% below)
52-week low11.79 USD (6.8% above)
14-day RSI13.8 (Oversold)
14-day ATR1.244 USD (9.88% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on RIOT

Frequently asked questions

Is Riot Platforms (RIOT) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, RIOT is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 12.59 USD vs 50-day average 19.354 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for RIOT?

No clear support below price in range. Nearest resistance is around 22.87 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is RIOT's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, RIOT traded between 11.79 USD and 30.32 USD. It is currently 58.5% below its 52-week high.

Is RIOT overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 13.8 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is RIOT?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.244 (9.88% of price) — high volatility relative to price.