Gibraltar Industries (ROCK) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, ROCK last traded at 38.1 USD (-1.88% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 35.63 USD support below, 40.14 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 38.6 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is ROCK in an uptrend or downtrend?

Gibraltar Industries is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close38.1 USD (-1.88%)
20-day average38.605 USD
50-day average42.532 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for ROCK

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
40.14 USDResistanceMinor1
41.52 USDResistanceMinor1
45.53 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
35.63 USDSupportMinor1

ROCK 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high54.64 USD (30.3% below)
52-week low35.63 USD (6.9% above)
14-day RSI38.6 (Bearish)
14-day ATR1.798 USD (4.72% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on ROCK

Frequently asked questions

Is Gibraltar Industries (ROCK) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, ROCK is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 38.1 USD vs 50-day average 42.532 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for ROCK?

Nearest support is around 35.63 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 40.14 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is ROCK's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, ROCK traded between 35.63 USD and 54.64 USD. It is currently 30.3% below its 52-week high.

Is ROCK overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 38.6 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is ROCK?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.798 (4.72% of price) — high volatility relative to price.