Roku (ROKU) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, ROKU last traded at 157.23 USD (-0.85% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 152.08 USD support below, 157.65 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 69 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is ROKU in an uptrend or downtrend?

Roku is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close157.23 USD (-0.85%)
20-day average154.35 USD
50-day average154.41 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for ROKU

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
157.65 USDResistanceMinor1
159.89 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
152.08 USDSupportStrong3
150.03 USDSupportMinor1
141.75 USDSupportMinor1

ROKU 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high160.22 USD (1.9% below)
52-week low134.36 USD (17% above)
14-day RSI69 (Bullish)
14-day ATR2.09 USD (1.33% of price, Low volatility)

Related research pages

More on ROKU

Frequently asked questions

Is Roku (ROKU) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, ROKU is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 157.23 USD vs 50-day average 154.41 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for ROKU?

Nearest support is around 152.08 USD (strong, 3 touches). Nearest resistance is around 157.65 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is ROKU's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, ROKU traded between 134.36 USD and 160.22 USD. It is currently 1.9% below its 52-week high.

Is ROKU overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 69.0 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is ROKU?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 2.09 (1.33% of price) — low volatility relative to price.