Roma Green Finance (ROMA) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, ROMA last traded at 4.54 USD (-24.33% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: no clear near support below, 8.74 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 0 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is ROMA in an uptrend or downtrend?

Roma Green Finance is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close4.54 USD (-24.33%)
20-day average8.027 USD
50-day average8.665 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for ROMA

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
8.74 USDResistanceMinor1
9.19 USDResistanceModerate2
9.71 USDResistanceMinor1

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

ROMA 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high10.94 USD (58.5% below)
52-week low4.54 USD (0% above)
14-day RSI0 (Oversold)
14-day ATR0.483 USD (10.64% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on ROMA

Frequently asked questions

Is Roma Green Finance (ROMA) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, ROMA is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 4.54 USD vs 50-day average 8.665 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for ROMA?

No clear support below price in range. Nearest resistance is around 8.74 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is ROMA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, ROMA traded between 4.54 USD and 10.94 USD. It is currently 58.5% below its 52-week high.

Is ROMA overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 0.0 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is ROMA?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.483 (10.64% of price) — high volatility relative to price.