Repay Holdings (RPAY) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, RPAY last traded at 4.21 USD (-3.44% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 3.78 USD support below, 4.23 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 64.6 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is RPAY in an uptrend or downtrend?

Repay Holdings is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close4.21 USD (-3.44%)
20-day average3.972 USD
50-day average3.87 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for RPAY

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
4.23 USDResistanceModerate2
4.34 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
3.78 USDSupportMinor1
3.59 USDSupportModerate2
3.49 USDSupportStrong3

RPAY 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high4.365 USD (3.6% below)
52-week low3.15 USD (33.7% above)
14-day RSI64.6 (Bullish)
14-day ATR0.157 USD (3.73% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on RPAY

Frequently asked questions

Is Repay Holdings (RPAY) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, RPAY is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 4.21 USD vs 50-day average 3.87 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for RPAY?

Nearest support is around 3.78 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 4.23 USD (moderate). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is RPAY's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, RPAY traded between 3.15 USD and 4.365 USD. It is currently 3.6% below its 52-week high.

Is RPAY overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 64.6 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is RPAY?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.157 (3.73% of price) — high volatility relative to price.