Republic Power Group (RPGL) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, RPGL last traded at 8.32 USD (+25.11% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 1.66 USD support below, 44.3 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 24.9 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is RPGL in an uptrend or downtrend?

Republic Power Group is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close8.32 USD (+25.11%)
20-day average22.191 USD
50-day average10.312 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for RPGL

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
44.3 USDResistanceMinor1
46.12 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
1.66 USDSupportMinor1
1.4 USDSupportModerate2
1.16 USDSupportMinor1

RPGL 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high46.12 USD (82% below)
52-week low0.785 USD (959.2% above)
14-day RSI24.9 (Oversold)
14-day ATR6.829 USD (82.07% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on RPGL

Frequently asked questions

Is Republic Power Group (RPGL) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, RPGL is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 8.32 USD vs 50-day average 10.312 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for RPGL?

Nearest support is around 1.66 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 44.3 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is RPGL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, RPGL traded between 0.785 USD and 46.12 USD. It is currently 82.0% below its 52-week high.

Is RPGL overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 24.9 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is RPGL?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 6.829 (82.07% of price) — high volatility relative to price.