Space Asset Acquisition (SAAQ) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, SAAQ last traded at 10.09 USD (+0.20% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 10.06 USD support below, 10.17 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 72.7 (overbought).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is SAAQ in an uptrend or downtrend?

Space Asset Acquisition is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close10.09 USD (+0.20%)
20-day average10.062 USD
50-day average10.092 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for SAAQ

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
10.17 USDResistanceStrong4
10.25 USDResistanceModerate2
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
10.06 USDSupportStrong9

SAAQ 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high10.69 USD (5.6% below)
52-week low10.04 USD (0.5% above)
14-day RSI72.7 (Overbought)
14-day ATR0.017 USD (0.16% of price, Low volatility)

Related research pages

More on SAAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is Space Asset Acquisition (SAAQ) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, SAAQ is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 10.09 USD vs 50-day average 10.092 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for SAAQ?

Nearest support is around 10.06 USD (strong, 9 touches). Nearest resistance is around 10.17 USD (strong). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is SAAQ's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, SAAQ traded between 10.04 USD and 10.69 USD. It is currently 5.6% below its 52-week high.

Is SAAQ overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 72.7 — in overbought territory (>70). Momentum reads as overbought.

How volatile is SAAQ?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.017 (0.16% of price) — low volatility relative to price.