Sangoma Technologies (SANG) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, SANG last traded at 4.63 USD (-1.28% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 4 USD support below, 4.84 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 29.3 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is SANG in an uptrend or downtrend?

Sangoma Technologies is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close4.63 USD (-1.28%)
20-day average4.813 USD
50-day average4.186 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for SANG

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
4.84 USDResistanceMinor1
4.895 USDResistanceMinor1
5.06 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
4 USDSupportMinor1
3.81 USDSupportMinor1
3.55 USDSupportMinor1

SANG 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high5.06 USD (8.5% below)
52-week low3.41 USD (35.8% above)
14-day RSI29.3 (Oversold)
14-day ATR0.085 USD (1.83% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on SANG

Frequently asked questions

Is Sangoma Technologies (SANG) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, SANG is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 4.63 USD vs 50-day average 4.186 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for SANG?

Nearest support is around 4 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 4.84 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is SANG's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, SANG traded between 3.41 USD and 5.06 USD. It is currently 8.5% below its 52-week high.

Is SANG overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 29.3 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is SANG?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.085 (1.83% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.