Sprouts Farmers Market (SFM) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, SFM last traded at 65.91 USD (-0.53% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 63.025 USD support below, 66.89 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 52.3 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is SFM in an uptrend or downtrend?

Sprouts Farmers Market is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close65.91 USD (-0.53%)
20-day average65.319 USD
50-day average72.107 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for SFM

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
66.89 USDResistanceMinor1
68.782 USDResistanceMinor1
87.75 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
63.025 USDSupportModerate2
61.88 USDSupportMinor1

SFM 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high93.32 USD (29.4% below)
52-week low61.88 USD (6.5% above)
14-day RSI52.3 (Neutral)
14-day ATR2.611 USD (3.96% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on SFM

Frequently asked questions

Is Sprouts Farmers Market (SFM) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, SFM is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 65.91 USD vs 50-day average 72.107 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for SFM?

Nearest support is around 63.025 USD (moderate, 2 touches). Nearest resistance is around 66.89 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is SFM's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, SFM traded between 61.88 USD and 93.32 USD. It is currently 29.4% below its 52-week high.

Is SFM overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 52.3 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is SFM?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 2.611 (3.96% of price) — high volatility relative to price.