SpyGlass Pharma, Inc. Common Stock (SGP) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, SGP last traded at 29.91 USD (+5.02% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 27 USD support below, 30.005 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 73.8 (overbought).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is SGP in an uptrend or downtrend?

SpyGlass Pharma, Inc. Common Stock is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close29.91 USD (+5.02%)
20-day average25.647 USD
50-day average26.5 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for SGP

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
30.005 USDResistanceModerate2
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
27 USDSupportMinor1
25.25 USDSupportMinor1
24.4 USDSupportMinor1

SGP 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high30.37 USD (1.5% below)
52-week low17.06 USD (75.3% above)
14-day RSI73.8 (Overbought)
14-day ATR1.535 USD (5.13% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on SGP

Frequently asked questions

Is SpyGlass Pharma, Inc. Common Stock (SGP) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, SGP is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 29.91 USD vs 50-day average 26.5 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for SGP?

Nearest support is around 27 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 30.005 USD (moderate). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is SGP's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, SGP traded between 17.06 USD and 30.37 USD. It is currently 1.5% below its 52-week high.

Is SGP overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 73.8 — in overbought territory (>70). Momentum reads as overbought.

How volatile is SGP?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.535 (5.13% of price) — high volatility relative to price.