SmartFinancial (SMBK) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, SMBK last traded at 49.6 USD (+0.53% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 49.3 USD support below, 51.47 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 38.3 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is SMBK in an uptrend or downtrend?

SmartFinancial is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close49.6 USD (+0.53%)
20-day average50.022 USD
50-day average50.866 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for SMBK

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
51.47 USDResistanceMinor1
52.693 USDResistanceStrong3
53.93 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
49.3 USDSupportMinor1
48.5 USDSupportMinor1
44.82 USDSupportMinor1

SMBK 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high53.93 USD (8% below)
52-week low44.06 USD (12.6% above)
14-day RSI38.3 (Bearish)
14-day ATR1.377 USD (2.78% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on SMBK

Frequently asked questions

Is SmartFinancial (SMBK) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, SMBK is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 49.6 USD vs 50-day average 50.866 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for SMBK?

Nearest support is around 49.3 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 51.47 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is SMBK's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, SMBK traded between 44.06 USD and 53.93 USD. It is currently 8.0% below its 52-week high.

Is SMBK overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 38.3 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is SMBK?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.377 (2.78% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.