Sonida Senior Living (SNDA) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, SNDA last traded at 33.54 USD (-0.83% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: no clear near support below, 38.83 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 24.6 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is SNDA in an uptrend or downtrend?

Sonida Senior Living is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close33.54 USD (-0.83%)
20-day average35.705 USD
50-day average37.665 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for SNDA

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
38.83 USDResistanceMinor1
40.85 USDResistanceMinor1
41.69 USDResistanceMinor1

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

SNDA 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high44.05 USD (23.9% below)
52-week low33.225 USD (0.9% above)
14-day RSI24.6 (Oversold)
14-day ATR1.12 USD (3.34% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on SNDA

Frequently asked questions

Is Sonida Senior Living (SNDA) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, SNDA is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 33.54 USD vs 50-day average 37.665 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for SNDA?

No clear support below price in range. Nearest resistance is around 38.83 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is SNDA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, SNDA traded between 33.225 USD and 44.05 USD. It is currently 23.9% below its 52-week high.

Is SNDA overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 24.6 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is SNDA?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.12 (3.34% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.