AsiaStrategy (SORA) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, SORA last traded at 2.3 USD (-4.17% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 2 USD support below, 2.35 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 58 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is SORA in an uptrend or downtrend?

AsiaStrategy is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close2.3 USD (-4.17%)
20-day average2.322 USD
50-day average2.259 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for SORA

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
2.35 USDResistanceMinor1
2.4 USDResistanceModerate2
2.57 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
2 USDSupportModerate2
1.9 USDSupportMinor1
1.56 USDSupportMinor1

SORA 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high3.2 USD (28.1% below)
52-week low1.49 USD (54.4% above)
14-day RSI58 (Bullish)
14-day ATR0.202 USD (8.8% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on SORA

Frequently asked questions

Is AsiaStrategy (SORA) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, SORA is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 2.3 USD vs 50-day average 2.259 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for SORA?

Nearest support is around 2 USD (moderate, 2 touches). Nearest resistance is around 2.35 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is SORA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, SORA traded between 1.49 USD and 3.2 USD. It is currently 28.1% below its 52-week high.

Is SORA overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 58.0 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is SORA?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.202 (8.8% of price) — high volatility relative to price.