Sprout Social (SPT) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, SPT last traded at 12.76 USD (-0.78% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 10.04 USD support below, no clear near resistance above. 14-day RSI is 80 (overbought).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is SPT in an uptrend or downtrend?

Sprout Social is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close12.76 USD (-0.78%)
20-day average11.219 USD
50-day average10.656 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for SPT

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
10.04 USDSupportMinor1
8.95 USDSupportMinor1
8.03 USDSupportMinor1

SPT 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high13.35 USD (4.4% below)
52-week low6.02 USD (112% above)
14-day RSI80 (Overbought)
14-day ATR0.578 USD (4.53% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on SPT

Frequently asked questions

Is Sprout Social (SPT) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, SPT is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 12.76 USD vs 50-day average 10.656 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for SPT?

Nearest support is around 10.04 USD (minor, 1 touch). No clear resistance above price in range. Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is SPT's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, SPT traded between 6.02 USD and 13.35 USD. It is currently 4.4% below its 52-week high.

Is SPT overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 80.0 — in overbought territory (>70). Momentum reads as overbought.

How volatile is SPT?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.578 (4.53% of price) — high volatility relative to price.