Strata Critical Medical (SRTA) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, SRTA last traded at 4.76 USD (+2.15% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 4.21 USD support below, 5.528 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 50.4 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is SRTA in an uptrend or downtrend?

Strata Critical Medical is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close4.76 USD (+2.15%)
20-day average4.663 USD
50-day average5.183 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for SRTA

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
5.528 USDResistanceModerate2
5.7 USDResistanceMinor1
6.29 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
4.21 USDSupportMinor1

SRTA 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high6.29 USD (24.3% below)
52-week low4.21 USD (13.1% above)
14-day RSI50.4 (Neutral)
14-day ATR0.173 USD (3.64% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on SRTA

Frequently asked questions

Is Strata Critical Medical (SRTA) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, SRTA is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 4.76 USD vs 50-day average 5.183 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for SRTA?

Nearest support is around 4.21 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 5.527 USD (moderate). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is SRTA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, SRTA traded between 4.21 USD and 6.29 USD. It is currently 24.3% below its 52-week high.

Is SRTA overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 50.4 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is SRTA?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.173 (3.64% of price) — high volatility relative to price.