Third Coast Bancshares (TCBX) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, TCBX last traded at 40.12 USD (+0.80% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 38.82 USD support below, 41.41 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 30.5 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is TCBX in an uptrend or downtrend?

Third Coast Bancshares is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close40.12 USD (+0.80%)
20-day average41.588 USD
50-day average43.377 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for TCBX

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
41.41 USDResistanceMinor1
42.4 USDResistanceMinor1
44.17 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
38.82 USDSupportMinor1

TCBX 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high46.36 USD (13.5% below)
52-week low38.28 USD (4.8% above)
14-day RSI30.5 (Bearish)
14-day ATR1.264 USD (3.15% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on TCBX

Frequently asked questions

Is Third Coast Bancshares (TCBX) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, TCBX is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 40.12 USD vs 50-day average 43.377 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for TCBX?

Nearest support is around 38.82 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 41.41 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is TCBX's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, TCBX traded between 38.28 USD and 46.36 USD. It is currently 13.5% below its 52-week high.

Is TCBX overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 30.5 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is TCBX?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.264 (3.15% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.