The Toronto-Dominion Bank (TD) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, TD last traded at 125.32 USD (+0.57% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 118.27 USD support below, 125.47 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 69.7 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is TD in an uptrend or downtrend?

The Toronto-Dominion Bank is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close125.32 USD (+0.57%)
20-day average119.22 USD
50-day average120.17 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for TD

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
125.47 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
118.27 USDSupportMinor1
116.78 USDSupportModerate2
112.67 USDSupportMinor1

TD 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high126.05 USD (0.6% below)
52-week low112.67 USD (11.2% above)
14-day RSI69.7 (Bullish)
14-day ATR2.21 USD (1.76% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on TD

Frequently asked questions

Is The Toronto-Dominion Bank (TD) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, TD is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 125.32 USD vs 50-day average 120.17 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for TD?

Nearest support is around 118.27 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 125.47 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is TD's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, TD traded between 112.67 USD and 126.05 USD. It is currently 0.6% below its 52-week high.

Is TD overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 69.7 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is TD?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 2.21 (1.76% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.