Titan Machinery (TITN) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, TITN last traded at 23.07 USD (-0.22% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 22.655 USD support below, 24.52 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 33.4 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is TITN in an uptrend or downtrend?

Titan Machinery is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close23.07 USD (-0.22%)
20-day average23.332 USD
50-day average22.36 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for TITN

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
24.52 USDResistanceMinor1
25.95 USDResistanceMinor1
26.9 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
22.655 USDSupportMinor1
22.23 USDSupportMinor1
21.38 USDSupportMinor1

TITN 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high26.9 USD (14.2% below)
52-week low16.77 USD (37.6% above)
14-day RSI33.4 (Bearish)
14-day ATR1.182 USD (5.13% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on TITN

Frequently asked questions

Is Titan Machinery (TITN) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, TITN is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 23.07 USD vs 50-day average 22.36 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for TITN?

Nearest support is around 22.655 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 24.52 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is TITN's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, TITN traded between 16.77 USD and 26.9 USD. It is currently 14.2% below its 52-week high.

Is TITN overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 33.4 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is TITN?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.182 (5.13% of price) — high volatility relative to price.