Texas Pacific Land (TPL) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, TPL last traded at 333.46 USD (-1.42% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 324.8 USD support below, 370 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 38 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is TPL in an uptrend or downtrend?

Texas Pacific Land is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close333.46 USD (-1.42%)
20-day average345.93 USD
50-day average355.99 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for TPL

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
370 USDResistanceMinor1
386.36 USDResistanceMinor1
393 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
324.8 USDSupportMinor1

TPL 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high440.28 USD (24.3% below)
52-week low324.8 USD (2.7% above)
14-day RSI38 (Bearish)
14-day ATR11.63 USD (3.49% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on TPL

Frequently asked questions

Is Texas Pacific Land (TPL) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, TPL is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 333.46 USD vs 50-day average 355.99 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for TPL?

Nearest support is around 324.8 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 370 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is TPL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, TPL traded between 324.8 USD and 440.28 USD. It is currently 24.3% below its 52-week high.

Is TPL overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 38.0 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is TPL?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 11.63 (3.49% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.