Trinity Capital (TRIN) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, TRIN last traded at 16.45 USD (+0.67% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 15.745 USD support below, 17.925 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 29.9 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is TRIN in an uptrend or downtrend?

Trinity Capital is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close16.45 USD (+0.67%)
20-day average16.865 USD
50-day average17.54 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for TRIN

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
17.925 USDResistanceModerate2
18.08 USDResistanceMinor1
18.245 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
15.745 USDSupportMinor1

TRIN 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high18.9 USD (13% below)
52-week low15.745 USD (4.5% above)
14-day RSI29.9 (Oversold)
14-day ATR0.347 USD (2.11% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on TRIN

Frequently asked questions

Is Trinity Capital (TRIN) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, TRIN is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 16.45 USD vs 50-day average 17.54 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for TRIN?

Nearest support is around 15.745 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 17.925 USD (moderate). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is TRIN's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, TRIN traded between 15.745 USD and 18.9 USD. It is currently 13.0% below its 52-week high.

Is TRIN overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 29.9 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is TRIN?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.347 (2.11% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.