Trevi Therapeutics (TRVI) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, TRVI last traded at 12.51 USD (-0.79% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 11.705 USD support below, 14.77 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 41 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is TRVI in an uptrend or downtrend?

Trevi Therapeutics is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close12.51 USD (-0.79%)
20-day average12.986 USD
50-day average15.159 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for TRVI

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
14.77 USDResistanceMinor1
19.335 USDResistanceModerate2
20.15 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
11.705 USDSupportMinor1

TRVI 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high20.15 USD (37.9% below)
52-week low11.705 USD (6.9% above)
14-day RSI41 (Bearish)
14-day ATR0.674 USD (5.39% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on TRVI

Frequently asked questions

Is Trevi Therapeutics (TRVI) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, TRVI is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 12.51 USD vs 50-day average 15.159 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for TRVI?

Nearest support is around 11.705 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 14.77 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is TRVI's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, TRVI traded between 11.705 USD and 20.15 USD. It is currently 37.9% below its 52-week high.

Is TRVI overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 41.0 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is TRVI?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.674 (5.39% of price) — high volatility relative to price.