The Trade Desk (TTD) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, TTD last traded at 12.77 USD (-1.77% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 11.668 USD support below, 13.31 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 59.8 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is TTD in an uptrend or downtrend?

The Trade Desk is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close12.77 USD (-1.77%)
20-day average12.338 USD
50-day average13.463 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for TTD

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
13.31 USDResistanceMinor1
15.282 USDResistanceModerate2
19.51 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
11.668 USDSupportModerate2

TTD 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high20.54 USD (37.8% below)
52-week low11.62 USD (9.9% above)
14-day RSI59.8 (Bullish)
14-day ATR0.532 USD (4.16% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on TTD

Frequently asked questions

Is The Trade Desk (TTD) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, TTD is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 12.77 USD vs 50-day average 13.463 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for TTD?

Nearest support is around 11.668 USD (moderate, 2 touches). Nearest resistance is around 13.31 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is TTD's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, TTD traded between 11.62 USD and 20.54 USD. It is currently 37.8% below its 52-week high.

Is TTD overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 59.8 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is TTD?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.532 (4.16% of price) — high volatility relative to price.