TotalEnergies (TTE) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, TTE last traded at 93.76 USD (+1.06% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 88.89 USD support below, no clear near resistance above. 14-day RSI is 82.9 (overbought).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is TTE in an uptrend or downtrend?

TotalEnergies is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close93.76 USD (+1.06%)
20-day average88.075 USD
50-day average88.956 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for TTE

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
88.89 USDSupportMinor1
86.19 USDSupportMinor1
83.15 USDSupportMinor1

TTE 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high94.04 USD (0.3% below)
52-week low76.01 USD (23.4% above)
14-day RSI82.9 (Overbought)
14-day ATR1.98 USD (2.11% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on TTE

Frequently asked questions

Is TotalEnergies (TTE) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, TTE is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 93.76 USD vs 50-day average 88.956 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for TTE?

Nearest support is around 88.89 USD (minor, 1 touch). No clear resistance above price in range. Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is TTE's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, TTE traded between 76.01 USD and 94.04 USD. It is currently 0.3% below its 52-week high.

Is TTE overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 82.9 — in overbought territory (>70). Momentum reads as overbought.

How volatile is TTE?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.98 (2.11% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.