United States Antimony (UAMY) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, UAMY last traded at 2.85 USD (-6.86% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 2.64 USD support below, 4.97 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 23.6 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is UAMY in an uptrend or downtrend?

United States Antimony is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close2.85 USD (-6.86%)
20-day average3.455 USD
50-day average4.473 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for UAMY

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
4.97 USDResistanceMinor1
5.62 USDResistanceMinor1
6.87 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
2.64 USDSupportMinor1

UAMY 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high8.19 USD (65.2% below)
52-week low2.64 USD (8% above)
14-day RSI23.6 (Oversold)
14-day ATR0.256 USD (8.99% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on UAMY

Frequently asked questions

Is United States Antimony (UAMY) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, UAMY is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 2.85 USD vs 50-day average 4.473 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for UAMY?

Nearest support is around 2.64 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 4.97 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is UAMY's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, UAMY traded between 2.64 USD and 8.19 USD. It is currently 65.2% below its 52-week high.

Is UAMY overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 23.6 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is UAMY?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.256 (8.99% of price) — high volatility relative to price.