United Natural Foods (UNFI) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, UNFI last traded at 48.25 USD (+2.92% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 46.46 USD support below, 48.87 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 68.6 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is UNFI in an uptrend or downtrend?

United Natural Foods is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close48.25 USD (+2.92%)
20-day average45.865 USD
50-day average46.103 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for UNFI

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
48.87 USDResistanceMinor1
51.6 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
46.46 USDSupportMinor1
45.01 USDSupportMinor1
43.53 USDSupportMinor1

UNFI 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high53.56 USD (9.9% below)
52-week low42.5 USD (13.5% above)
14-day RSI68.6 (Bullish)
14-day ATR1.429 USD (2.96% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on UNFI

Frequently asked questions

Is United Natural Foods (UNFI) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, UNFI is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 48.25 USD vs 50-day average 46.103 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for UNFI?

Nearest support is around 46.46 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 48.87 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is UNFI's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, UNFI traded between 42.5 USD and 53.56 USD. It is currently 9.9% below its 52-week high.

Is UNFI overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 68.6 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is UNFI?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.429 (2.96% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.