Upbound Group (UPBD) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, UPBD last traded at 16.99 USD (-0.53% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 15.15 USD support below, 19.8 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 69.4 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is UPBD in an uptrend or downtrend?

Upbound Group is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close16.99 USD (-0.53%)
20-day average15.984 USD
50-day average17.372 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for UPBD

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
19.8 USDResistanceMinor1
21.25 USDResistanceMinor1
22.93 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
15.15 USDSupportMinor1
14.98 USDSupportMinor1

UPBD 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high22.93 USD (25.9% below)
52-week low14.98 USD (13.4% above)
14-day RSI69.4 (Bullish)
14-day ATR0.614 USD (3.61% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on UPBD

Frequently asked questions

Is Upbound Group (UPBD) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, UPBD is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 16.99 USD vs 50-day average 17.372 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for UPBD?

Nearest support is around 15.15 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 19.8 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is UPBD's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, UPBD traded between 14.98 USD and 22.93 USD. It is currently 25.9% below its 52-week high.

Is UPBD overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 69.4 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is UPBD?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.614 (3.61% of price) — high volatility relative to price.