U.S. Bancorp (USB) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, USB last traded at 59.7 USD (+0.20% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 58.81 USD support below, 63.71 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 62.4 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is USB in an uptrend or downtrend?

U.S. Bancorp is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close59.7 USD (+0.20%)
20-day average57.879 USD
50-day average60.345 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for USB

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
63.71 USDResistanceMinor1
64.52 USDResistanceMinor1
66.08 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
58.81 USDSupportMinor1
55.63 USDSupportMinor1

USB 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high66.08 USD (9.7% below)
52-week low55.63 USD (7.3% above)
14-day RSI62.4 (Bullish)
14-day ATR1.18 USD (1.98% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on USB

Frequently asked questions

Is U.S. Bancorp (USB) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, USB is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 59.7 USD vs 50-day average 60.345 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for USB?

Nearest support is around 58.81 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 63.71 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is USB's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, USB traded between 55.63 USD and 66.08 USD. It is currently 9.7% below its 52-week high.

Is USB overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 62.4 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is USB?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.18 (1.98% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.