United Therapeutics (UTHR) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, UTHR last traded at 592.84 USD (+0.91% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 522 USD support below, no clear near resistance above. 14-day RSI is 72.7 (overbought).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is UTHR in an uptrend or downtrend?

United Therapeutics is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close592.84 USD (+0.91%)
20-day average548.76 USD
50-day average522.09 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for UTHR

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
522 USDSupportModerate2
499.19 USDSupportMinor1
477.06 USDSupportMinor1

UTHR 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high593.46 USD (0.1% below)
52-week low468.97 USD (26.4% above)
14-day RSI72.7 (Overbought)
14-day ATR17.48 USD (2.95% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on UTHR

Frequently asked questions

Is United Therapeutics (UTHR) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, UTHR is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 592.84 USD vs 50-day average 522.09 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for UTHR?

Nearest support is around 522 USD (moderate, 2 touches). No clear resistance above price in range. Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is UTHR's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, UTHR traded between 468.97 USD and 593.46 USD. It is currently 0.1% below its 52-week high.

Is UTHR overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 72.7 — in overbought territory (>70). Momentum reads as overbought.

How volatile is UTHR?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 17.48 (2.95% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.