Marriott Vacations Worldwide (VAC) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, VAC last traded at 109.75 USD (+0.40% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 98.21 USD support below, 115.88 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 60.1 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is VAC in an uptrend or downtrend?

Marriott Vacations Worldwide is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close109.75 USD (+0.40%)
20-day average107.25 USD
50-day average107.05 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for VAC

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
115.88 USDResistanceMinor1
131.34 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
98.21 USDSupportMinor1
96.8 USDSupportMinor1
94.115 USDSupportModerate2

VAC 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high131.34 USD (16.4% below)
52-week low93.07 USD (17.9% above)
14-day RSI60.1 (Bullish)
14-day ATR3.76 USD (3.43% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on VAC

Frequently asked questions

Is Marriott Vacations Worldwide (VAC) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, VAC is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 109.75 USD vs 50-day average 107.05 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for VAC?

Nearest support is around 98.21 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 115.88 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is VAC's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, VAC traded between 93.07 USD and 131.34 USD. It is currently 16.4% below its 52-week high.

Is VAC overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 60.1 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is VAC?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 3.76 (3.43% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.