Viking Acquisition Corp. I (VACI) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-01, VACI last traded at 7.72 USD (+10.29% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 6.1 USD support below, 8.999 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 56.3 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-01 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is VACI in an uptrend or downtrend?

Viking Acquisition Corp. I is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close7.72 USD (+10.29%)
20-day average7.296 USD
50-day average9.034 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for VACI

Derived from swing pivots over the last 52 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
8.999 USDResistanceMinor1
10.24 USDResistanceStrong3
12.74 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
6.1 USDSupportMinor1

VACI 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high12.74 USD (39.4% below)
52-week low6 USD (28.7% above)
14-day RSI56.3 (Bullish)
14-day ATR0.984 USD (12.75% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on VACI

Frequently asked questions

Is Viking Acquisition Corp. I (VACI) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-01, VACI is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 7.72 USD vs 50-day average 9.034 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for VACI?

Nearest support is around 6.1 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 8.999 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is VACI's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, VACI traded between 6 USD and 12.74 USD. It is currently 39.4% below its 52-week high.

Is VACI overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 56.3 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is VACI?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.984 (12.75% of price) — high volatility relative to price.