Visteon (VC) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, VC last traded at 75.7 USD (-0.88% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: no clear near support below, 90.815 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 21 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is VC in an uptrend or downtrend?

Visteon is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close75.7 USD (-0.88%)
20-day average85.754 USD
50-day average94.281 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for VC

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
90.815 USDResistanceModerate2
108.7 USDResistanceModerate2

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

VC 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high126.95 USD (40.4% below)
52-week low74.135 USD (2.1% above)
14-day RSI21 (Oversold)
14-day ATR3.3 USD (4.36% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on VC

Frequently asked questions

Is Visteon (VC) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, VC is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 75.7 USD vs 50-day average 94.281 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for VC?

No clear support below price in range. Nearest resistance is around 90.815 USD (moderate). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is VC's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, VC traded between 74.135 USD and 126.95 USD. It is currently 40.4% below its 52-week high.

Is VC overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 21.0 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is VC?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 3.3 (4.36% of price) — high volatility relative to price.